To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Welcome to the Itinerary Planner. Use this tool to build your own journey or choose from an exciting range of specially selected tours.

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Other Websites

Sign Up & Request

Lakeside Miniature Railway

Tel: +44 (0)1772 745511

Add Lakeside Miniature Railway to your Itinerary

Lakeside Miniature Railway

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Picture of Funland

    Silcocks Funland







    Creating a glittering entrance to the Pier is one of the town’s largest...

    0.16 miles away
  2. Ocean Plaza

    Ocean Plaza

    Situated by the picturesque seafront in Southport, visitors can shop, eat and play in one...

    0.17 miles away
  3. Premier Bowl & Laser

    Premier Bowl & Laser

    Southport’s 'Premier Bowl and Laser' situated on the Ocean Plaza really is the area’s...

    0.17 miles away
  1. King's Garden, Southport

    King's Gardens

    King's Gardens is a 17 acre garden located in the centre of Southport Town Centre, on the...

    0.2 miles away
  2. Southport Beach

    Southport Beach

    Southport beach is the ideal antidote to the hustle and bustle of the town centre, wide...

    0.21 miles away
  3. Southport Pier

    Southport Pier

    Not ony does Southport have 22 miles of coast it also boasts a Grade II listed pier on...

    0.21 miles away
  4. picture of southport pier pavillion

    Southport Pier Pavilion

    The Pier Pavilion houses a cafeteria, traditional 'penny slot machines' and displays on...

    0.21 miles away
  5. Southport Theatre & onvetion Centre

    Southport Theatre & Convention Centre

    If you are in Southport for a day trip, overnight stay or longer make sure you check...

    0.24 miles away
  6. Model Railway Village

    Model Railway Village

    This Southport attraction is ideal for kids who love trains, many spend all day watching...

    0.25 miles away
  7. waterfront arts project

    Waterfront Arts Project

    One of Southport’s most unique attractions is the Waterfront Arts Project on Southport’s...

    0.26 miles away
  8. Silcock's Amusements

    Silcock's Amusements

    With four different amusements centres in Nevill Street, there is something for all the...

    0.3 miles away
  9. Southport Marine Lake

    Southport Marine Lake

    One of the largest man-made leisure pursuits lakes in England, the lake is home to...

    0.32 miles away
  10. picture of a powerboat on southport marine lake

    Southport Watersports

    Motor boats for hire - or why not enjoy the thrills of a ride on a high-powered speed...

    0.32 miles away
  11. Crazy Golf

    Crazy Golf

    Fancy a laugh? Why not play a game of crazy golf in Southport's Kings Gardens.

    0.36 miles away
  12. Lord Street Gardens

    Lord Street Gardens

    Southport’s legendary Lord Street is not only known for its length of Victorian canopied...

    0.39 miles away
  13. Southport Pleasureland

    Southport Pleasureland

    Pleasureland is Southport's premier attraction for families looking for a wonderful place...

    0.39 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles