To provide you with the best experience, cookies are used on this site. Find out more here.

Allow cookies

Welcome to the Itinerary Planner. Use this tool to build your own journey or choose from an exciting range of specially selected tours.

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Other Websites

Sign Up & Request

Lakeside Miniature Railway

Tel: +44 (0)1772 745511

Add Lakeside Miniature Railway to your Itinerary

Lakeside Miniature Railway

About

Take a ride on the Lakeside Miniature Railway which runs from Ocean Plaza to Kings Gardens...

TripAdvisor

Map & Directions

What's Nearby

  1. Premier Bowl & Laser

    Premier Bowl & Laser

    Southport’s 'Premier Bowl and Laser' situated on the Ocean Plaza really is the area’s...

    0.17 miles away
  2. Ocean Plaza

    Ocean Plaza

    Situated by the picturesque seafront in Southport, visitors can shop, eat and play in one...

    0.17 miles away
  3. Marine Lake Cafe

    King's Gardens

    King's Gardens is a 17 acre garden located in the centre of Southport Town Centre, on the...

    0.2 miles away
  1. Southport Beach

    Southport Beach

    Southport beach is the ideal antidote to the hustle and bustle of the town centre, wide...

    0.21 miles away
  2. Southport Pier

    Southport Pier

    Not ony does Southport have 22 miles of coast it also boasts a Grade II listed pier on...

    0.21 miles away
  3. picture of southport pier pavillion

    Southport Pier Pavilion

    The Pier Pavilion houses a cafeteria, traditional 'penny slot machines' and displays on...

    0.21 miles away
  4. Southport Theatre & onvetion Centre

    Southport Theatre & Convention Centre

    From music concerts to family classics, thrillers and plenty of laughs Southport Theatre...

    0.24 miles away
  5. Model Railway Village

    Model Railway Village

    This Southport attraction is ideal for kids who love trains, many spend all day watching...

    0.25 miles away
  6. Genting Casino

    Genting Casino

    Genting Casino Southport is the perfect destination venue to eat, drink, relax and play....

    0.26 miles away
  7. Southport Marine Lake

    Southport Marine Lake

    One of the largest man-made leisure pursuits lakes in England, the lake is home to...

    0.32 miles away
  8. picture of a powerboat on southport marine lake

    Southport Watersports

    Motor boats for hire - or why not enjoy the thrills of a ride on a high-powered speed...

    0.32 miles away
  9. Crazy Golf

    Crazy Golf

    Fancy a laugh? Why not play a game of crazy golf in Southport's Kings Gardens.

    0.36 miles away
  10. Southport Pleasureland

    Southport Pleasureland

    Pleasureland is Southport's premier attraction for families looking for a wonderful place...

    0.39 miles away
  11. Lord Street Gardens

    Lord Street Gardens

    Southport’s legendary Lord Street is not only known for its length of Victorian canopied...

    0.39 miles away
  12. The Atkinson

    The Atkinson

    The Atkinson is home for music, theatre, art, poetry, literature and history.

    0.4 miles away
  13. Southport Pier

    Southport Seaside Stroll

    This short walk (2 miles) takes in some of the main landmarks and attractions and starts...

    0.4 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles